dress designs sketches

images wedding dress designs sketches dress designs sketches. I started with a sketch based
  • I started with a sketch based

  • champu
    03-12 09:46 PM
    Thank you all. I hope this year all of you would also sail through this tough journey.

    wallpaper I started with a sketch based dress designs sketches. Michelle Obama sketches:
  • Michelle Obama sketches:

  • swadeshi
    06-20 04:15 AM
    I would like to know if we can travel on AP without a I485 notice, do they ask for it at POE??

    Our attorney never told us that he did not receive my I485 notice till date!! we filed in July and he received one of the notice in Oct 2007. He is telling me now when I about to fly in a months time. He has also asked me apply for the renewal of AP & EAD, he has asked me attach the biometric notice instead of I485 notice and my husbands I485 notice.

    Can anyone who has traveled on AP without a I485 notice share their experience. Any suggestions are welcome...


    dress designs sketches. Fashion Design Sketches Feet
  • Fashion Design Sketches Feet

  • kumarc123
    09-07 02:28 PM
    Thanks for sharing this. I find it hard to believe what IO said (not you) . I think IO must have meant it will be current for PD 2003/2004 people. And using unused numbers from past is more of legislative thing that I am not sure if USCIS has the power to do it.

    Well I am a optimistic person,
    Maybe IO and Uscis knows something which we all don't know. If this happens, it will be all worth it, I hope what IO officer said really happens.

    In the meantime, lets focus on what we really need to do in regards to the pending bill

    Good luck to everyone

    2011 Michelle Obama sketches: dress designs sketches. Chosen Sketch:
  • Chosen Sketch:

  • uma001
    05-24 09:44 AM
    Here is my case:

    MS (computer engg) in US
    US IT experience more than 6 years
    No TOEFEL ( what native english speaker??)
    Worked in high growth technology/employer (I assume)
    come under STEM.
    My employer is sponsering my green card
    How many points will i get??


    dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.

  • aranya
    07-03 05:30 PM
    Who told you that you can not return when H1 transfer is pending? As long as H1B with company B was filed prior to canceling H1 from company A and H1B from company B is a bonafide job that assures H1b status, you can enter with the receipt notice itself, no need to wait for approval.

    If you have to know, my company lawyer when my then H1B was currrent but expiring in a few days and extension of H1B was pending. My proposed travel was for a week-long conference in Canada.

    You might have had a different experience and these forums are for sharing our experiences to help each other :)

    dress designs sketches. Cymbria Fashion Sketches
  • Cymbria Fashion Sketches

  • a_yaja
    10-05 11:07 PM
    yep .. that was my thinking.
    Have seen a lot of posts where people insist that on EAD the job that you do needs to match the one you did on h1 .. at least 50%.

    So am looking for documentation on what the exact rules are related to an EAD.
    Any weblinks on this?

    I think there is some confusion in the way you have asked your question. Your question is really about AC21 and not EAD. AC21, among many things, allows one to change employers 180 days after the filing of the I-485 as long as the new job is same or similar to the job description in your Labor Certification. If this is what you are asking - then this has nothing to do with EAD. You can invoke AC21 even on H1B.

    EAD stands for Employment Authorization Document. It is a means by which a person can work legally in the U.S. Students who have completed requirement for a degree are eligible for EAD, anyone who has applied for I-485 is eligible for EAD, anyone who has applied for refugee status is eligible for EAD. Anyone who has an EAD is not restricted to a job category or classification which is unlike the H1B which is specific to a job, its classification, its location, employer, wage requirements, etc. If your I-485 is employment based and you have an EAD, you can quit your job and work in McDonalds as a cashier. The EAD will not prevent you from doing this. However, your I-485 application is no longer approvabe and it will be denied (this does not mean that you should quit your job and take up a waiter's job to see if the above statement is true - if you do - you are doing so at your own risk). And once your I-485 is denied, then your EAD is automatically invalid.

    What you really need to look up is the American Competitiveness In the Twenty-first Century Act (in short - AC21). This is the one that governs if your I-485 is approvable (a.k.a "getting a Green Card") or not after you change your job. Again, this applies to only if you are the primary applicant for an Employment Based I-485. If your I-485 application is based on marriage to a US citizen or is based on Family Ties to a US citizen or is based on application for Refugee Status (or any other category like finishing 4 year degree or higher in a US university), then the job you take up will not affect your I-485 application. Even dependents like spouse and children of an employment based I-485 applicatant can take up any job with an EAD and it will not affect the I-485 process.


    dress designs sketches. designer dresses sketches.
  • designer dresses sketches.

  • virtual55
    05-06 10:55 AM

    Michael Aytes, is one of the speaker in this conference

    2010 Fashion Design Sketches Feet dress designs sketches. wedding dress designs sketches
  • wedding dress designs sketches

  • anirudh74
    03-18 12:09 PM
    Don't count on it.Even if it is introduced it will hit a road block in the house.So go and do what you need to do.Its foolish to base all your plans on CIR. I am sorry to say this , but this is the reality and there is very little that anybody can do to influence this.


    dress designs sketches. Wedding Dress Designer
  • Wedding Dress Designer

  • ivar
    03-31 05:16 PM
    Hi All,

    I had H1B of Company A. This H1B expires in this September 2009. In May 2008, I got a good offer from Company B, and they applied for "Transfer of my H1B". Since June 4th 2008, I started working for Company B with the receipt in Hand. Since From June 3rd 2008, till Feb 2009, my case was in pending status. On Feb 13th 2009, USCIS did put RFE for some documents about Company B. During that period, I had emergency to travel to India, so I did go to India for 3 weeks, returned back on March 12th with old employer (Company A's) VISA only, as it is still valid till sept 2009 & more over my case of transfering visa to Company B is still on Pending status. After I returned back, Company B did reply to RFE & I got a email from USCIS saying that they have received it on March 23rd 2009. On March 30th I received one more email from USCIS, saying that my H1B transfer is denied & the denial notice will have the reason as well as options for you. Still I am yet to receive the denial notice.
    With these things on board I have following questions

    Am I out of status?
    Company A visa is valid till september 2009, so can I go back to Company A?
    If Yes, then if I go back to Company A, can I apply for Extension from them freshly with premium processing or something
    What is the chances that Company B appeal for the denial and get it stamped in these situation?
    What are my other options?

    Please do suggest me, as I believe as soon as I receive the notice formally to company B, I need to seize working and I will out of status with immediate effect. The time I have is to adjust things is between today & the day I receive the denial notice...

    From your post it seems your H1b transfer was denied and not H1b extension, i think you should correct the title.

    If you go to company A then you will have to file H1b transfer again with company A. I think you can file an appeal in the meain time continue working for company B for 240 days (I am not sure of this but confirm with IV gurus or attorney).

    hair Chosen Sketch: dress designs sketches. Flat sketching like this
  • Flat sketching like this

  • snathan
    02-23 08:13 PM
    Im from India and joined the company 4 years back as Programmer/Analyst. I have an Bachelors in Computer Science (3 Yrs) + MCA (3 Yrs) and experience of 4 years & 8 months before joining the company. The company field for GC under EB3, priority date: November 2008 and I-140 approved date: November 2009.

    With nearing 9 years of experience company promoted me to Sr. Programmer/Analyst consultant and is ready to file the case in EB2.

    My question:
    1. My priority date from EB3 is November 6, 2008. So after approval of fresh labor for EB2, can the new I-140 for EB2 be filed with the old priority date of EB3 ?
    2. Can the same company hold two I-140 for the same employee? That is keep the EB3 I-140 active and apply for EB2 I-140 till the EB2 clears/approves ?
    3. The designation & job duties can be the same as that of EB3 or need to be changed.

    Thanks in advance!

    1. You cannot use the experience gained from the current employer...
    2. You need to have MS+2 or Bachlor+5 years progressive experience before joining your current employer. You are short of 4 months for 5 years progressive experience and definitely USCIS will not appcept.
    3. Also you will have tough time, if you PERM requires bachlor and you do not have four years single source degree. So its importent what the requirement on the PERM is.

    So I am seeing you are going to have tough time to get EB2. But you will get the PERM approved and will face issues during I-140.


    dress designs sketches. Concept sketch of a costume
  • Concept sketch of a costume

  • kisana
    04-11 07:55 AM
    I have couple of questions

    1. There is question "Have you ever applied for Online Authorization form USCIS". My answer to that is yes. But in the "Date of application" what should I write. It should be the date on which EAD was issues from EAD card, or date which apparead in receipt notice.

    2. Also there is question "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:", what should I provide in that text box.

    Please suggest.

    hot dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches. designer dresses sketches.
  • designer dresses sketches.

  • paskal
    07-24 02:04 AM
    Thanks Fromnaija!

    Good info :)


    house dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches. wedding dress designs sketches
  • wedding dress designs sketches

  • vnsriv
    09-26 11:20 AM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.


    What is your ND?

    tattoo Cymbria Fashion Sketches dress designs sketches. Here is Kate#39;s winning design
  • Here is Kate#39;s winning design

  • mrsr
    07-17 05:47 PM
    Murthy is big time crap


    pictures designer dresses sketches. dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.

  • Anders �stberg
    June 16th, 2005, 09:29 AM
    These look fine on my editing PC but are too dark on my work PC...
    ...how's it look where you're at? :)

    Also, the second picture is uncropped from the camera, I kind of like the frame
    the background creates, but do you think it should be cropped tighter?

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/647/thumbs/JH5Q9175_Skata.jpg (http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/showphoto.php/photo/25912/cat/647) http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/647/thumbs/JH5Q9169_Skata.jpg (http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/showphoto.php/photo/25919/cat/647)

    dresses designer dresses sketches. dress designs sketches. Fashion Designers Sketch
  • Fashion Designers Sketch

  • alisa
    07-07 12:31 PM
    I gave it highest ratings. I encourage others to do the same.


    makeup Wedding Dress Designer dress designs sketches. dress designs sketches.
  • dress designs sketches.

  • zigma
    04-06 07:21 AM
    With this bill, if the thought is that about half of the illegals (<5yrs) will have to leave the country and return, and that too without any guarantees, they are not going to do it unless the consequences are drastic. Some, even then may decide that staying illegally is a better option than going back.

    IMHO, this bill amounts to saying,
    1. Let's legalize some of the illegals
    2. Let's push the the rest of the problem away for another 10-12 years
    3. A compromise

    But the question that arises is that, what prevents people who have been here legally (>5yrs) from applying for GC thorugh this method?

    girlfriend Here is Kate#39;s winning design dress designs sketches. look of design sketches.
  • look of design sketches.

  • fromnaija
    02-02 05:15 PM
    Even if you could, that labor certification already expired!

    hairstyles Concept sketch of a costume dress designs sketches. Name:Design sketches
  • Name:Design sketches

  • JazzByTheBay
    09-15 03:49 PM
    Can (and should) be published on the IV web site. We really need to get better at telling our story, imho.


    Wonderful idea..I am with you.....

    03-14 05:48 PM
    You can only file a second LC for the same employee at the same company, if the new position is "substantially different" from the old position. [ I am happy to report, that I just received my PERM approval for doing exactly this :) ]

    If your LC was filed via PERM and approved, you do not need to refile just because you lost the receipt. If you're filing an H1-B renewal, a screen shot / printout of the PERM app, showing the case #, is sufficient. If you're filing an I-140, there's a check box on the I-140 to indicate that USCIS should request a PERM approval receipt directly from DoL.

    - gs

    01-24 11:43 AM
    I just can't believe how many times this topic has come up, and yet keeps coming up.

    We have had long heated discussions on this topic many times, and always come to the same conclusion and that is to push for filing I-485 without visa availability. This topis has so oft debated, there is no merit in kicking it up again.

    Reacent Post


    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews